Is Hot And Spicy Chicken Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (63%), Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Wheat Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Modified Maize Starch, Maize Starch, Paprika, Chilli, Flavourings, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Capsicum Extract, Tomato Powder, Turmeric Extract, Oregano, Onion Extract, Lovage, Garlic Extract, Thickener: Guar Gum; Paprika Extract, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Sugar, Stabiliser: Sodium Carbonates; White Pepper.

Check Hot And Spicy Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoGrilling