Is Hot And Spicy Chicken Bites Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (63%), Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Wheat Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Modified Maize Starch, Maize Starch, Paprika, Chilli, Flavourings, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Capsicum Extract, Tomato Powder, Turmeric Extract, Oregano, Onion Extract, Lovage, Garlic Extract, Thickener: Guar Gum; Paprika Extract, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Sugar, Stabiliser: Sodium Carbonates; White Pepper.

Check Hot And Spicy Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoGrilling