Is HOT AND SPICY HICKORY SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT AND SPICY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • pork shoulder meat

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK SHOULDER MEAT, PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check HOT AND SPICY HICKORY SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT AND SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking