Is HOT AND SPICY SMOKED OYSTERS, HOT AND SPICY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy bean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Oysters, Chili Sauce (Chili Pepper, Onion, Water), Salt, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Soy Bean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid.
Check HOT AND SPICY SMOKED OYSTERS, HOT AND SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT AND SPICY SMOKED OYSTERS, HOT AND SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
HOT AND SPICY SMOKED OYSTERS, HOT AND SPICY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


