Is HOT AND SWEET CHERRY PEPPERS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED CHERRY PEPPERS, WATER, SUGAR, CANE VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check HOT AND SWEET CHERRY PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOT AND SWEET CHERRY PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SpicySweetVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSide DishTopping