Is HOT ARTICHOKE HEARTS DICED JALAPENOS, AND PARMESAN CHEESE BLENDED WITH SOUR CREAM DIP, HOT ARTICHOKE JALAPENO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk & cream
- mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARTICHOKES (ARTICHOKES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), NEUFCHATEL (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GELATIN), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, RENNET, SALT), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRUS FIBER, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, CITRIC ACID.
Check HOT ARTICHOKE HEARTS DICED JALAPENOS, AND PARMESAN CHEESE BLENDED WITH SOUR CREAM DIP, HOT ARTICHOKE JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT ARTICHOKE HEARTS DICED JALAPENOS, AND PARMESAN CHEESE BLENDED WITH SOUR CREAM DIP, HOT ARTICHOKE JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HOT ARTICHOKE HEARTS DICED JALAPENOS, AND PARMESAN CHEESE BLENDED WITH SOUR CREAM DIP, HOT ARTICHOKE JALAPENO is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


