Is HOT ASIAN STYLE SWEET CHILI WING SAUCE, HOT ASIAN STYLE SWEET CHILI Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CHILI PUREE (WATER, AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, SALT, CHILI DE ARBOL PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), DISTILLED VINEGAR, GINGER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check HOT ASIAN STYLE SWEET CHILI WING SAUCE, HOT ASIAN STYLE SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT ASIAN STYLE SWEET CHILI WING SAUCE, HOT ASIAN STYLE SWEET CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


