Is HOT BUFFALO PEANUTS, CORN NUTS, ALMONDS, CORN STICKS SNACK MAX, HOT BUFFALO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hot buffalo seasoning
- hot buffalo almonds
- hot buffalo peanuts
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
- calcium stearate
- disodium inosinate
- +3 more
hot buffalo seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOT BUFFALO PEANUTS (PEANUTS [PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL], HOT BUFFALO SEASONING (HOT SAUCE POWDER (HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS VINEGAR, SALT, AND GARLIC), MALTODEXTRIN], WHEY, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR SPICES EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING). CHEESY HABANERO CORN NUTS (CORN CANOLA OIL SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, SPICES [INCLUDING HABANERO], EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA ANNATTO EXTRACT, CALCIUM STEARATE, AND SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING), NOT CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES & HERBS, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, GREEN PEPPER POWDER, CORNSTARCH-MODIFIED]). HOT BUFFALO ALMONDS (ALMONDS [ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER OIL], HOT BUFFALO SEASONING [HOT SAUCE POWDER [HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, AND GARLIC), MALTODEXTRIN), WHEY, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check HOT BUFFALO PEANUTS, CORN NUTS, ALMONDS, CORN STICKS SNACK MAX, HOT BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT BUFFALO PEANUTS, CORN NUTS, ALMONDS, CORN STICKS SNACK MAX, HOT BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
LIGHTLY SALTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS MIXED NUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED
Barcel Churritos Corn Snack Sticks, Fuego, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime
Where to buy
HOT BUFFALO PEANUTS, CORN NUTS, ALMONDS, CORN STICKS SNACK MAX, HOT BUFFALO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


