Is HOT CAPICOLA ROLLED WITH MOZZARELLA Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MOZZARELLA: PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, VINEGAR, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, SALT, CAPICOLA: PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SPICES, FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check HOT CAPICOLA ROLLED WITH MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchOn The Go