Is Hot Cereal, Multigrain, Tart Cherry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rye, Steel Cut Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Organic Cherries (Dried), Cherries (Dried), Almond Flour, Red Quinoa, Black Chia Seeds, Brown Flax Seeds, Salt, Cinnamon

Check Hot Cereal, Multigrain, Tart Cherry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hot Cereal, Multigrain, Tart Cherry is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep