Is HOT CHOCOLATE DRINK BOMBS FILLED WITH MARSHMALLOWS, HOT CHOCOLATE DRINK BOMBS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor).

Check HOT CHOCOLATE DRINK BOMBS FILLED WITH MARSHMALLOWS, HOT CHOCOLATE DRINK BOMBS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOT CHOCOLATE DRINK BOMBS FILLED WITH MARSHMALLOWS, HOT CHOCOLATE DRINK BOMBS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking