Is HOT CHOCOLATE DRINK BOMBS FILLED WITH MARSHMALLOWS, HOT CHOCOLATE DRINK BOMBS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- nonfat milk
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor).
Check HOT CHOCOLATE DRINK BOMBS FILLED WITH MARSHMALLOWS, HOT CHOCOLATE DRINK BOMBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT CHOCOLATE DRINK BOMBS FILLED WITH MARSHMALLOWS, HOT CHOCOLATE DRINK BOMBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
HOT CHOCOLATE DRINK BOMBS FILLED WITH MARSHMALLOWS, HOT CHOCOLATE DRINK BOMBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Candy Piece


