Is HOT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, HOT CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SOY RICE CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), SOY WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER++, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, COCOA++, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, SEA SALT. VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), ZINC CITRATE, BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), PHYTONADIONE (VIT. K1), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), FOLIC ACID (VIT. B9), SODIUM SELENITE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), ERGOCALIFEROL (VIT. D2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE.
Check HOT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, HOT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


