Is HOT CHOCOLATE MIX, SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CREAM POWDER (SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), NONFAT DRIED MILK, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR [DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)], CREAM FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL CREAM FLAVOR), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check HOT CHOCOLATE MIX, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT CHOCOLATE MIX, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


