Is HOT CHOCOLATE PREMIUM POPCORN, HOT CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- hydrogenated coconut oil
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER, MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITES), ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA MIX (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED WHEY [MILK], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.
Check HOT CHOCOLATE PREMIUM POPCORN, HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT CHOCOLATE PREMIUM POPCORN, HOT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


