Is Hot Chocolate Pudding Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range pasteurised egg

free range pasteurised egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Drops (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: [Soya] Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Salted Butter [Milk], Caster Sugar, Free Range Pasteurised Egg, Self Raising Flour (Fortified Wheat Flour (with added Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raising Agents (Monocalcium, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Double Cream [Milk], Water, Cocoa, Semi Skimmed Milk, Speculoos Crumb (2%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Candy Sugar Syrup, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Salt, Cinnamon), Cornflour, Vanilla Extract (Extract of Pure Bourbon Vanilla Beans (Water, Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives)), Salt.

Check Hot Chocolate Pudding against your own diets in the app.