Is HOT CHOCOLATE SOUFFLE, HOT CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- enriched flour
enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER,LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, DRY WHEY, SOY LECITHIN,NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB(ENRICHED FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA , SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE(UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE,SOY LECITHIN,NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CREAM BLEND(CREAM, MILK, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), ENRICHED FLOUR, LIQUID EGG WHITES, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check HOT CHOCOLATE SOUFFLE, HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT CHOCOLATE SOUFFLE, HOT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


