No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is HOT CHOCOLATE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT DRY MILK, NONFAT DAIRY SOLIDS, DUTCH COCOA, NON DAIRY CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERDIES, SALT SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM

Check HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking
Soy Free? HOT CHOCOLATE | Spoonful