Is HOT CHOPPED PEPPERS SANDWICH TOPPERS, HOT CHOPPED PEPPERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Metabisulfite (To Preserve Freshness)
Check HOT CHOPPED PEPPERS SANDWICH TOPPERS, HOT CHOPPED PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT CHOPPED PEPPERS SANDWICH TOPPERS, HOT CHOPPED PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HOT CHOPPED PEPPERS SANDWICH TOPPERS, HOT CHOPPED PEPPERS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Piece


