Is HOT COCOA COOKIE DOUGH WITH MARSHMALLOW FILLING FLAVORED AND COCOA, HOT COCOA WITH MARSHMALLOW FILLING Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS]), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW FILLING (DEXTROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND PALM], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], ARTIFICIAL MARSHMALLOW FLAVORS, SALT, GELLAN GUM [SODIUM CITRATE, SUGAR, GELLAN GUM], XANTHAN GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NONFAT DRY MILK), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check HOT COCOA COOKIE DOUGH WITH MARSHMALLOW FILLING FLAVORED AND COCOA, HOT COCOA WITH MARSHMALLOW FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking