Is Hot Cocoa, Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Bittersweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Dextrose), Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavor
Check Hot Cocoa, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Cocoa, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Cocoa, Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


