Is HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN COCONUT, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, PALM AND/OR CANOLA), NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE, CORNSTARCH, LACTOSE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, SO LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


