Is HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN COCONUT, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, PALM AND/OR CANOLA), NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE, CORNSTARCH, LACTOSE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, SO LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


