Is HOT COCOA MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HOT COCOA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural flavor
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA.
Check HOT COCOA MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT COCOA MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
HOT COCOA MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HOT COCOA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


