Is Hot Cocoa Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, whey, cocoa (processed with alkali), corn syrup solids, nonfat milk, coconut oil, contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey protein concentrate, salt, sodium caseinate, anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide), dipotassium phosphate, emulsifier

Check Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking