Is HOT COCOA PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW TOPPER, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- reduced mineral whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. TOPPING: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED #40, RED #3, BLUE #1, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check HOT COCOA PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW TOPPER, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT COCOA PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW TOPPER, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


