Is HOT COCOA PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW TOPPER, PEPPERMINT Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOW: GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. TOPPING: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED #40, RED #3, BLUE #1, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check HOT COCOA PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW TOPPER, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking