Is HOT COCOA PREMIUM FLAVORED SINGLE SERVE CUPS, HOT COCOA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificials flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural and artificials flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NON DAIRY CREAMER (COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE), PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIALS FLAVORS, ASPARTAME*, ACESSULFAME POTASSIUM, SILICONE DIOXIDE
Check HOT COCOA PREMIUM FLAVORED SINGLE SERVE CUPS, HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT COCOA PREMIUM FLAVORED SINGLE SERVE CUPS, HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
About this product
Beverage · Pod


