Is Hot Cocoa Trail Mix Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- milk chocolate double dipped peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Double Dipped Peanuts (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Peanuts), Yogurt Covered Mini Marshmallows Yogurt Coating Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm
Check Hot Cocoa Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Cocoa Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Hot Cocoa Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


