Is Hot! Cow Cover Beef Dry Rub Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- not more than 2% soybean oil & silicon dioxide as processing aids
not more than 2% soybean oil & silicon dioxide as processing aids
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Chili Pepper And Other Spices, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic & Onion, Paprika, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, And Not More Than 2% Soybean Oil & Silicon Dioxide As Processing Aids.
Check Hot! Cow Cover Beef Dry Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot! Cow Cover Beef Dry Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


