This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HOT CREAMY CHILI HONEY SAUCE, HOT CREAMY CHILI HONEY Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, RED JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check HOT CREAMY CHILI HONEY SAUCE, HOT CREAMY CHILI HONEY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingCooking
Gluten Free? HOT CREAMY CHILI HONEY SAUCE, HOT CREAMY CHILI HONEY | Spoonful