Is HOT CREOLE BOUNDIN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork liver
- pork
- dextrose
pork liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, RICE (IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), PORK, PORK LIVER, ONION, SALT, GREEN ONION, GARLIC, PARSLEY, SPICES, SUGAR, CHOPPED GREEN BELL PEPPER, CHOPPED RED BELL PEPPER, CELERY FLAKES, SODIUM ACETATE, SALT, SOY BEAN OIL, FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID.
Check HOT CREOLE BOUNDIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT CREOLE BOUNDIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Meat · Loaf


