Is Hot Cross Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Sugar, Water, Raisins, Candied Fruit (Orange Peel, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1), Eggs, Yeast, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Wheat
Check Hot Cross Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Cross Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Bread · Roll


