Is Hot Diced Jalapenos 4oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Salt.
Check Hot Diced Jalapenos 4oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Diced Jalapenos 4oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Diced Jalapenos 4oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Vegetable · Piece, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
IngredientSaladGarnishingSnacking


