Is Hot dods Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Modified corn starch, Salt, Potassium lactate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium diacetate, Sodium nitrite, Spice extractives, Garlic powder, Smoke. Ingrédients : Porc, Eau, Amidon de maïs modifié, Sel, Lactate de potassium, Érythorbate de sodium, Diacétate de sodium, Nitrite de sodium, Extraits d'épices, Poudre d'ail, Fumée.
Check Hot dods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot dods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


