Is HOT DOG BUNS, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, RICE FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, EGG WHITE, GRANULATED SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR (FROM CANE), BAMBOO FIBER, YEAST, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, BAKING POWDER (GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, CALCIUM CARBONATE & MAGNESIUM CARBONATE), XANTHAN GUM, SALT, ORANGE CITRUS FIBER, ENRICHED WITH THIAMIN (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B1), NIACIN, IRON, FOLIC ACID AND VITAMIN D.
Check HOT DOG BUNS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT DOG BUNS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


