Is HOT DOG BUNS, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, RICE FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, EGG WHITE, GRANULATED SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR (FROM CANE), BAMBOO FIBER, YEAST, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, BAKING POWDER (GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, CALCIUM CARBONATE & MAGNESIUM CARBONATE), XANTHAN GUM, SALT, ORANGE CITRUS FIBER, ENRICHED WITH THIAMIN (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B1), NIACIN, IRON, FOLIC ACID AND VITAMIN D.
Check HOT DOG BUNS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT DOG BUNS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


