Is Hot dog buns Oat Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, POPPY SEEDS, CONTAINS 25 OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONOGLYCERIDES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Hot dog buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot dog buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Bread · Roll


