This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hot Dog Buns Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Dough Conditioner Blend (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Defatted Soy Flour, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Monoglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Soybean Oil, Ammonium Sulfate, Yeast, Enzymes, Calcium Peroxide, Ascorbic Acid), Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Enzymes, Folic Acid, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Thiamine Mononitrate, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch.

Check Hot Dog Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Hot Dog Buns | Spoonful