Is HOT DOG BUNS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, POTATO STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, EGGS, YEAST, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES.
Check HOT DOG BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT DOG BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


