Is Hot Dog Chili Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Crushed Beans, Dehydrobrined Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, And Calcium Chloride), Beef Fat, Tomatoes, Mustard And Mustard Bran (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Mustard Bran, Salt, Turmeric), Less Than 2% :Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Monosodium Gluamate, Flavorings, Caramel Color, Oleoresin Paprika, Chili Pepper Extract
Check Hot Dog Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Dog Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


