Is HOT DOG ENRICHED ROLLS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE AND/OR DATEM, MONOGLYCERIDES, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CARBAMIDE, AZODICARBONAMIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SESAME SEEDS.

Check HOT DOG ENRICHED ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking