Is HOT FIRE ROASTED HATCH CHILE GUACAMOLE, HOT FIRE ROASTED HATCH CHILE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hass Avocados, Hatch Chile Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of Jalapeno Peppers, Lime Juice, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cilantro, Dehydrated Green Onion, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic
Check HOT FIRE ROASTED HATCH CHILE GUACAMOLE, HOT FIRE ROASTED HATCH CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT FIRE ROASTED HATCH CHILE GUACAMOLE, HOT FIRE ROASTED HATCH CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Ortega Fire Roasted Mild Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned)
RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Muir Glen Organic Diced Tomatoes Fire Roasted -- 14.5 oz
Where to buy
HOT FIRE ROASTED HATCH CHILE GUACAMOLE, HOT FIRE ROASTED HATCH CHILE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


