Is HOT FIRE ROASTED SALSA, HOT FIRE ROASTED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, TOMATILLOS, WATER, ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, HOT RED CHILIES, SALT, CILANTRO, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CORN), SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check HOT FIRE ROASTED SALSA, HOT FIRE ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT FIRE ROASTED SALSA, HOT FIRE ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


