Is HOT FRUSTAS, TOMATO & CHEESE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic flour
organic flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: ORGANIC FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHITE), WATER, WHOLE MILK, SEA SALT, YEAST. FILLING: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, AND ENZYMES), VERMONT SAGE CHEDDAR CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, SELECT CULTURES, DALMATION SAGE RUB, SAGE OIL EXTRACT), ASIAGO CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, VEGETABLE RENNET, SALT), FRESH TOMATOES, SEA SALT, AND ORGANIC OREGANO.
Check HOT FRUSTAS, TOMATO & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT FRUSTAS, TOMATO & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


