Is HOT FUDGE SAUCE, PATTY'S PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted unbleached peanuts
  • butter peanut butter

dry roasted unbleached peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED W/ALKALI SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), COCOA, BUTTER PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED UNBLEACHED PEANUTS), POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE FOR FRESHNESS.

Check HOT FUDGE SAUCE, PATTY'S PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingTopping