Is Hot Garlic Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Chili Powder.
Check Hot Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
High Liner™ Fisher Boy® Fish Sticks 32 ct Box
Healthy Boy Brand Mushroom Soy Sauce
Farm Boy Vegan Gluten Free Roasted Vegetable Pizza Made With A Flour Crust
Hawkins Made With Real Cheddar Cheese Cheezies Big Boy Triple
About this product
Snack · Pouch


