Is HOT HONEY BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CANE SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, YELLOW MUSTARD, VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED), STARCH, PAPRIKA, HONEY, RED JALAPEÑO PEPPER PUREE (RED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS), ACID), MOLASSES, SALT, CORN, CARAMEL, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, MOLASSES, WHITE WINE, VINEGAR, SALT, CANE SUGAR, TAMARIND), SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED POWDER, GINGER POWDER, GROUND NUTMEG, GLOVE POWDER), COLOR, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER
Check HOT HONEY BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT HONEY BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


