Is Hot Honey Cashews Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEW NUTS (81%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, HONEY (1.5%), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Acidity Regulator. Sodium Diacetate; Chilli Powder, Paprika Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Tomato Powder, Bird's Eye Chilli, Flavouring, Cumin Powder, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Oregano Powder, Garlic Powder.
Check Hot Honey Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Honey Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


