Is Hot Honey Chicken Wings Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKEN WINGS (84%), HOT HONEY SAUCE (15%) [Bakers Honey, Water, Sugar, Red Chilli Purée (Red Chilli Purée, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Red Pepper Purée, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Purée), Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Colour: Plain Caramel; Dried Chilli Flakes], Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Red Bell Pepper Flakes, Onion Powder, Flavouring, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Ground Cayenne Pepper, Crushed Chillies, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Paprika Extract.

Check Hot Honey Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweetSavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep